Blåsen Trig Point - Oslo, Norway
This trig point is located on Blåsen at the north end of Stensparken in Oslo, Norway. Although great views may have once been available at this location, it's now overgrown and the trig point is about all you can see.
Location: Oslo, Norway

The trig point consists of a stone pillar with a metal bolt on top; there's a plus sign on the bolt. The pillar has been painted at some point with red and white paint, including some white polka dots on top of the red paint, and then with some graffiti in blue and silver paint. At the top of the pillar on one side are what appear to be the words STAT STENSPARKEN, at the top of another side are the words KRISTIANIA BYS, and at the top of a third side is a partial word TRIAGULE with the remainder of the word missing where the pillar has been damaged.

Click here (visit link) to see a photo of the trig point prior to it being painted and when there was still a view to be had.

The following information about the trig point is from Wikipedia:

[NORWEGIAN]
"Høyden i nordenden av parken (ikke parkmessig opparbeidet) kalles Blåsen (80 moh.). Herfra er det god utsikt til St. Hanshaugen og utover bysentrum og vestkanten. Atkomst til Blåsen skjer fra Pilestredet eller Stensgata. I 1880-årene ble det satt opp et trigonometrisk punkt her, og granittblokken markerer dette punktet."

[ENGLISH TRANSLATION]
The height of the north end of the park (not park-acquired) called Blåsen (80 m.). From here there are good views of St. Hanshaugen and beyond downtown and westend. Access to Blåsen happens from Pilestredet or Stensgata. In the 1880s it was set up a trig point here, and granite block marking this point.