Cardiff Crown Court - Lucky 7 - Cardiff Capitol of Wales.
30U E 487500 N 5703722
Cardiff Crown Court is the anchor for this Lucky 7 all waymarks are within 0.1 miles scoring a Tally of 14. The Crown Court is a listed historic building situated in Cathays Park, Cardiff, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Cardiff Crown Court is a Grade 1 listed building, located in the Civic Center of Cardiff, Capitol of Wales. The Crown Court is part of the Wales Circuit of Her Majesty's Courts Service.

"By the late 19th century Cardiff had developed into a large, thriving City and existing administrative and educative facilities were proving inadequate. From the 1850s suggestions had been put forward that part of the Cathays Estate, owned by the Marquess of Bute, could be utilised as a public park but this and subsequent schemes came to nothing. It was the urgent need in the 1890s to find new accommodation for the old Town Hall in St. Mary Street that motivated Cardiff Corporation into negotiating with the third Marquess of Bute. In 1898 the Corporation acquired Cathays Park, paying £160,000 for 59 acres. The major early buildings were the Town Hall and Law Courts, the design of which was made the subject of an architectural competition. In December 1897 the designs of Lanchester, Stewart and Rickards were accepted. The buildings were formally opened by the Marquess of Bute in October 1906." Text Source: (visit link)

Department Number & Name - Category Names - Waymark Code & Title.

1-Animals
2-Buildings > Dated Buildings and Cornerstones > WMG71A : 1904 - Cardiff Crown Court - Cardiff Capitol of Wales.
3-Business
4-Culture > Sculptures (Art)> Figurative Public Sculpture > WME623 : Science and Education - Crown Court, Cardiff, Wales.
5-Entertainment
6-History > Last of its Kind > WMEMPQ : Last king of England, to gain the throne on the battlefield.
7-Measurment Standards
8-Monuments > War > Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments > WME7RJ : National - South African War Memorial - Cardiff.
9-Nature
10-Oddities
11-Recreation
12-Signs
13-Structures > Gates of Distinction > WMEC0X : Gates to City Hall in Cardiff, Wales.
14-Technology > Internet > Wikipedia Entries > WMF6A7 : Cardiff Crown Court - Cardiff Capitol of Wales.
15-Waymarking Multifarious > Coordinate Games > Lucky 7 > WMPCHA : Cardiff Castle Keep - Lucky Seven - Cardiff, Wales.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Dated Buildings and Cornerstones> WMG71A 4-Culture> Figurative Public Sculpture> WME623 6-History> Last of its Kind> WMEMPQ 8-Monuments> Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments> WME7RJ 13-Structures> Gates of Distinction> WMEC0X 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMF6A7 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Coordinate Games> WMPCHA

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14