Glamogan Building - Lucky 7 - Cardiff, Wales.
30U E 487419 N 5703871
Glamorgan Building - The anchor for these Lucky 7 waymarks are all within 0.1 miles scoring a Tally of 14. This former Glamorgan County Hall, is a grade 1 listed building, located in Cardiff, Capitol of Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The School of Social Sciences is now situated in the historic Glamorgan Building located in Cardiff's impressive Civic Centre.
Two sculptural groups, in neo-classical style, flank the steps at the front of the building, Allegorical representation of Mining & Navigation.

"The Glamorgan Building was acquired by the University in 1997 and was previously home to the Glamorgan County Council Offices. The building houses high quality function rooms in the form of the former Council Chamber and Committee Rooms. Overlooking Alexandra Gardens and Cathays Park, the School is within a few minutes walk from Cardiff City Centre, Bute Park and the main university buildings". Text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)

Department Number, Category Names, Waymark Code & Title:
1-Animals
2-Buildings
3-Business
4-Culture > Sculptures (Art)> Figurative Public Sculpture > WME64T : Mining - Glamorgan building , Cardiff.
5-Entertainment > Live Performance > Live Stage Theatre's > WMG98W : Welsh College of Music and Drama.
6-History > War (History)> Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials > WMF25D : Falklands War - Cardiff - Wales.
7-Measurement
8-Monuments > War > Non-Specific Veteran Memorials > WM61ZJ : Welsh National War Memorial.
9-Nature
10-Oddities > Epic Beings and Creatures > WMEAKG : Neptune - Navigation - Cardiff, Wales.
11-Recreation
12-Signs
13-Structures
14-Technology > Internet > Wikipedia Entries > WMF69Y : Glamorgan building - Cardiff Capitol of Wales
15-Multifarious > Real World Reproduction > Paintings Then and Now > WMH1V9 : Unveiling of Welsh Sculptures by Lindsay-Williams - City Hall.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
4-Culture > Figurative Public Sculpture > WME64T 5-Entertainment > Live Stage Theatre's > WMG98W 6-History > Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials > WMF25D 8-Monuments > Non-Specific Veteran Memorials > WM61ZJ 10-Oddities > Epic Beings and Creatures > WMEAKG 14-Technology > Wikipedia Entries > WMF69Y 15-Multifarious > Paintings Then and Now > WMH1V9

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14