Trinity Trails (Marine Creek Trail) - Fort Worth Stockyards - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654603 N 3629190
A guide to the Trinity Trails stands at the stairs to an access point at NW 25th and N Main Streets, with a helpful "You Are Here" to aid in orientation.

The Trinity Trails are forty miles long and still expanding, along the banks of the Trinity River in the Fort Worth area. They are used for for walking (including horses), biking, and roller blading. This area is part of the Marine Creek Trail segment, which ultimately goes back to Marine Creek, north of here. Going the opposite way will take you on the "secret" riverwalk through the historic Fort Worth Stockyards, leading to a fork where you can go downtown or head east. (visit link)
Location Name: Trinity Trails (Marine Creek Trail)