Pastor Christer Segerliv - Fort Worth Stockyards - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654858 N 3629081
Pastor Christer Segerliv is honored with a star on the Texas Trail of Fame in the Fort Worth Stockyards, Fort Worth, TX.

Pastor Segerliv's star is located on the south side of E Exchange Ave, in front of the Stockyards Visitors Center. The star says:

Texas Trail of Fame
Pastor Christer Segerliv
Preservationist
Fort Worth Stockyards

The Texas Trail of Fame website (see link) has a depiction of Pastor Segerliv, as well as this short biography:

Pastor Chris was born in Helsingborg, Sweden. He has been promoting our Western heritage throughout all of Europe, Africa, and Australia. He has built an entire "Texas Town" giving Europeans a true Western experience at their conference center, with the parties and dinners they hold there.

For those that can’t come to Hoor, Sweden, he takes his Kingdom Center to festivals all over Europe, spreading and promoting our Texas heritage and Western way of life. His "Texas Town" gives visitors from around the world a true Western experience at the conferences held in Texas Town.

About the Texas Trail of Fame: (visit link)

The Texas Trail of Fame was established in 1997 to honor those who have made a significant contribution to our Western way of life. Throughout the walkways of the Fort Worth National Historic District, bronze inlaid markers have been placed in honor of their achievements. The desire of the Texas Trail of Fame is to inspire and educate visitors through the adventure of reflecting on these Westerner’s accomplishments. Trail Guides are available at the Stockyards Visitor's information Center. So come on out to the Fort Worth Stockyards, grab a guide, and hit the trail!

Location: Fort Worth Stockyards