Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - Breznik, Czech Republic
CS: Kostel Narození Panny Marie // EN: Church of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CS:
Tento starobylý kostel se radí mezi nejstarší na Morave, snoubí se v nem prvky románské i gotické architektury. Ackoli prošel ve druhé polovine 18. století cástecnou prestavbou, dodnes jsou na nem dominantní prvky z 12. až 14. století. Zajímavostí, kterou se muže zdejší kostel také pyšnit, jsou tri zvony odlité v letech 1491, 1497 a 1559. Uchování tolika zvonu vysokého stárí, které nebyly v minulosti zniceny živelními pohromami a byly uchráneny pred rekvírováním zvonu behem dvou svetových válek, je opravdu unikátností.

EN:
This ancient church is among the oldest in Moravia, combining elements of Romanesque and Gothic architecture. Although passed in the second half of the 18th century partially rebuilt, are still the dominant elements in it from the 12th to the 14th centuries. An interesting feature that can also boast a local church are three bells cast in the years 1491, 1497 and 1559. The preservation of so many bells old age, not previously destroyed by natural disasters, and were saved from destruction bells during the two world wars, is truly unique.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)