The Mohawk: Stuffed Animals - Crescent, OR
The Mohawk Restaurant contains a wealth of surprises for the passers-through of Crescent.
Location: Oregon, United States

I've passed by this establishment all my life and have never taken the time to stop and visit. My wife and I were utterly shocked upon entering this establishment for on all the walls in the back part of the building contain rows of whiskey bottles and stuffed animals. This room is a feast for the eyes and you want to walk around and look at all the animals and different bottles that exist here.

Their placemats on the tables contain a historical account of this establishment over the decades and if and when I remember to take a picture, I'll post that info here.

This place has good food and decent service and you definitely want to check out the stuffed two-headed calves and other forest creatures.
Weekday Hours: From: 7:00 AM To: 9:00 AM

Weekend Hours: From: 7:00 AM To: 9:00 AM