Tempe Sister Cities - Tempe, Arizona
12S E 416783 N 3688790
This Sister Cities sign lists the connected cities with Tempe, Arizona and is located at the entrance to Tempe on Warner Road.
Location: Arizona, United States

This sign, on the north side of Warner Road, lists the Sister Cities of Tempe and notes the supporting companies. The sister cities noted are Skopje, Macedonia, Regensburg, Germany, Hutt City, New Zealand, Zhenjiang, China, Timbuktu, Mali, Beaulieu, sur Mer, France, Carlow, Ireland, Cuenca, Ecuador. Tempe is also the home of Arizona State University, Angels Spring Training and Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl. Tempe was founded in 1871.
Twin Cities / Sister Cities:

Address:
This sign is located at approximately 2150 East Warner Road, Tempe, Arizona. It is in front of the Go Daddy center in the ASU Research Park on the North side of Warner Road.

Text:
Welcome to Tempe. All American City 1984 * 2003. Founded 1871. Sister Cities Skopje, Macedonia, Regensburg, Germany, Hutt City, New Zealand, Zhenjiang, China, Timbuktu, Mali, Beaulieu, sur Mer, France, Carlow, Ireland, Cuenca, Ecuador. Home of Arizona State University, Angels Spring Training and Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl.