Wheatland Methodist Church Walkway - Dallas, TX

A nice walkway leading from the church towards the prayer garden. Many of the bricks are placed in memory of beloved deceased pets. There is a nice cross inlay within the walkway.

Wheatland [United] Methodist Church was founded in 1847, a year after Texas joined the United States. Known as the oldest Methodist church west of Trinity River, the church was built on its present site in 1859 and has served the southwest Dallas County community (including Oak Cliff, DeSoto, Duncanville, Cedar Hill, Lancaster, Red Oak, and Ovilla) ever since.
Setting of your bricks:: Other, please specify in your description

Name of Display: Wheatland Methodist Church Walkway