Etablissements Aubrun - Bourges, France
31T E 454113 N 5214689
[FR] Les Etablissements Aubrun figurent parmis les batiments Art Deco de Bourges. [EN] The Les Etablissements Aubrun building is one of several Art Deco buildings in Bourges.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Présents à Bourges depuis plus de 180 ans, les Etablissements Aubrun ont su s’adapter et évoluer au fil des années. Leur batiments précédents sont rasés pour faire place à un magasin de prestige, contruit en 1929 par l'architecte Sylvère Laville dans la lignée des grands magasins du début du XXe siècle.

[EN] Present in Bourges for more than 180 years, les Etablissements Aubrun have learned to adapt and evolve across the years. Their previous buildings were razed in order to make room for a building which would give them more prestige, constructed in 1929 by the architecte Sylvère Laville along the lines of the great department stores of the beginning of the 20th century.

(See article (visit link)
Style: Art Deco