Doctor Who - Castell Coch - Cardiff, Wales.
30U E 482377 N 5709485
Castell Coch is often used in films due to its fairy-tale looks. Dr.Who film crews are regular visitor to this Castle standing high on a hillside North of Cardiff, at Tongwynllais, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Castell Coch (Red Castle) is a 19th-century Gothic Revival style castle built on the remains of a genuine 13th-century fortification. It is situated on a steep hillside high above the village of Tongwynlais, to the north of Cardiff in Wales, and is a Grade I listed building as of 28 January 1963.
Designed by William Burges, with an impressively medieval appearance, working portcullis and drawbridge, and sumptuous interiors which rival those of Cardiff Castle.

There are two imdb listings for Doctor Who:
(visit link) Doctor Who (1963–1989) &