Neon Moon Saloon - Fort Worth Stockyards - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654680 N 3629221
The Neon Moon Saloon is located in the historic Fort Worth Stockyards, and it has an interesting neon sign above its entrance.

The name, "Neon Moon", is in light blue neon script, with the "o" in "Neon" doing double duty as the moon. A coyote, in green neon, howls at the moon (in white neon) as he sits atop the two yellow neon lines around "Saloon," itself in light blue neon. There are two clouds at the top of the sign, both of them in white neon.

Neon Moon is an 18+ night spot/dance club open on Friday and Saturday, 8 PM to 2 AM. Five bucks cover for everybody except guys between 18 and 20, who get to pay ten bucks. There are multiple bars, lots of dancing, karaoke, and other high-energy entertainment.
Name of business: Neon Moon Saloon

Type of business: Bar/Lounge