Church of St. Andrew Roman Catholic Church - St. Andrews, NB
This church has stood on the corner of Parr Street and King Street for 129 years, as of 2015.
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

There are three churches which line King Street within two blocks, this being the youngest of the three. All are wooden churches, built between 1821 and 1886. From south to north the three are Anglican, Baptist and Catholic, causing the locals to refer to King as ABC Street.

Consecrated in 1886, this Neo Gothic building is the second Roman Catholic Church to be built in St. Andrews, the first having been built on the site of the old Roman Catholic Cemetery on the corner of Parr and Mary Street, five blocks to the northwest.
Location of the Steeple:
212 Parr Street