Franklin Delano Roosevelt - Washington, D.C.
This statue is located in Petersen House.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

This life-sized sculpture of American President Franklin Delano Roosevelt is probably made of a plastic polymer or fiberglass. He is depicted standing, wearing a business suit, holding his hat with his right hand which rests on a boat. He stands next to a similar statue of a standing Dwight Eisenhower.
It is located in Petersen House, the location of Abraham Lincoln's death which now serves as a free museum. There is no information at the site about the artist or date.
The placard accompanying the work indicates that Roosevelt visited the Lincoln Memorial every February 12 (Lincoln's Birthday) when he was in Washington.

Wikipedia (visit link) adds:

"Franklin Delano Roosevelt (/'ro?z?v?lt/, his own pronunciation,...(January 30, 1882 – April 12, 1945), commonly known by his initials FDR, was an American statesman and political leader who served as the 32nd President of the United States.[2] A Democrat, he won a record four elections and served from March 1933 to his death in April 1945. He was a central figure in world events during the mid-20th century, leading the United States during a time of worldwide economic depression and total war. His program for relief, recovery and reform, known as the New Deal, involved the great expansion of the role of the federal government in the economy. A dominant leader of the Democratic Party, he built the New Deal Coalition that united labor unions, big city machines, white ethnics, African Americans, and rural white Southerners. The Coalition realigned American politics after 1932, creating the Fifth Party System and defining American liberalism for the middle third of the 20th century.

Roosevelt was born in 1882 to an old, prominent Dutch family from upstate New York. He attended the elite institutions of Groton School and Harvard College. In 1905, he married Eleanor Roosevelt, with whom he had six children. He entered politics in 1910, serving in the New York State Senate, and then as Assistant Secretary of the Navy under President Woodrow Wilson. In 1920, Roosevelt ran for vice president alongside presidential candidate James M. Cox but the Cox/Roosevelt ticket lost to the Republican ticket of Warren Harding and Calvin Coolidge. Roosevelt was stricken with polio in 1921, which cost him the use of his legs and put his political career on hold for several years. Roosevelt attempted to recover from this illness, and founded a treatment center for polio patients in Warm Springs, Georgia. After returning to political life by placing Alfred E. Smith's name into nomination at the 1924 Democratic National Convention, Roosevelt was asked by Smith to run for Governor of New York in the 1928 election. Roosevelt served as a reform governor from 1929 to 1932, and promoted the enactment of programs to combat the Great Depression that occurred during his governorship.

Roosevelt defeated incumbent Republican president Herbert Hoover in November 1932, at the depth of the Great Depression. Energized by his personal victory over polio, FDR used his persistent optimism and activism to renew the national spirit.["