LAST Burial in Irvine Family Cemetery - Terrell, TX
14S E 754164 N 3624508
A Texas Historical Marker near the front of the Irvine Family Cemetery -- aka "The Old Graveyard" and "Pioneer Cemetery" -- indicates that the final burial here was in 1956. Located at Polk and New Hope Streets, Terrell, TX.

The Texas Historical Marker here provides some background:

This small historic cemetery, also called the "Irvine Family Cemetery," predates the establishment of Terrell by more than 20 years. The first burial was that of Robert Alexander, nephew of W.D. Irvine, in 1851. Now located within the city limits, the cemetery began on land owned by the pioneer Irvine family. It contains the graves of Irvine family members, their neighbors, and descendants, many of whom were responsible for founding this community. The cemetery also contains several unmarked graves. The last known burial to take place here was in 1956.

Glennie Porter's grave is the one referenced on the historical marker, indicated by a modern, two tone gray granite headstone that says "Glennie Porter 1870-1956". The memorial nearby, with a listing of "Early Pioneers Known to be Buried in The Old Graveyard", has Glennie listed on the back, providing a death date of Apr. 21, 1956. Unfortunately, there is no evidence here as to whether Glennie was male or female.

Note that there are some post-1956 burials listed in this cemetery on Findagrave. These are in error: There is occasional confusion between this cemetery and Oakland Memorial Cemetery, which is the main cemetery in Terrell, and one can find these folks listed over at Oakland.

There are signs around the perimeter of the cemetery, asking that you not park adjacent to the fences, but right across the street is a city park with plenty of spaces.

Nearest Last of its Kind