Sinclaire, Reginald, House - Larkspur, CO
13S E 505078 N 4347619
This house is private property, but I was lucky enough to meet the owner who kindly took me in and allowed me to take photos. Do not enter this property without permission.
Location: Colorado, United States

"The home is a finely crafted example of the Pueblo Revival Style constructed in 1932 during the style’s peak of national popularity. It is one of the few large scale Pueblo Revival style residences in the state. Made to resemble a Native American pueblo, it is built of cinderblocks covered with an earth-colored stucco instead of the traditional adobe." (from (visit link) )

The address of the property was changed by the USPS. The NRHP Form may be found at (visit link) .

The current homeowner, Mrs. Belinda Shaw, R.N., allowed to to take photos. She explained that her parents, the Statters, bought the land for cattle. The home was in horrible shape and the realtor suggested demolishing the house. Instead, the Statter's restored the house and it is not home for Mr. and Mrs. Shaw. Mrs. Statter was very interested in history and helped get the property on the NRHP.

Again, this is private property and a working ranch; do not enter. You can take photos of the entrance which is now called Statter Ranch (N39° 16.353, W104° 57.361).
6154 Perry Park Rd.
Larkspur, CO USA