The Public Library - North Conway, NH
A public library in North Conway, New Hampshire.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

The North Conway Public Library is located at 2719 Main Street (Route 16) in North Conway and is a privately funded, non-profit organization. It was founded in 1887 and formally incorporated in 1905, serving the residents of North Conway, NH and the surrounding communities.

They receive no regular funds from the Town of Conway, the State of New Hampshire, or the federal government. Their major sources of income are donations, fundraisers, and bequests.

The library is large enough to offer its patrons a broad selection, and small enough to respond to the reading needs and preferences of its users.

The North Conway Public Library is offering free high-speed Internet access to the public.

They are free and open to the public!
Classification of Library: Public Library (Open to all)

Internet access available: Yes - Your Laptop: Free

Additional Internet Connection Options:
They have four public access computers available and also offers free Wi-Fi access 24/7 via an unsecured network. Laptops can only be used on the reference balcony, accessible from the main reading room. The WiFi hotspot can also be accessed from the backyard or the parking lot.

Mon-Tues: 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Wed-Thurs: 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Fri: 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Approximate date of opening.: 08/01/1887