Llanberis Lake Railway - Llynn Padarn, Snowdonia, Wales.
30U E 425383 N 5886454
The Llanberis Lake Railway (Welsh - Rheilffordd Lynn Padarn.) is a Miniature steam train, that takes you on 5 mile scenic ride along the northern edge of Llyn Padarn (Llanberris Lake) In the Snowdonia National Park. North Wales.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

The little steam engine take you on a five-mile return journey alongside Llanberis Lake (Lynn Padarn) in the heart of Snowdonia National Park.

"The journey takes you past the 13th century Dolbadarn Castle, across possibly Britain's shortest river and past Llanberis' twin lakes. From Llanberis the train runs non-stop through the Padarn Country Park, joining the 1845 slate railway route to run along the shores of Lake Padarn to Penllyn, and giving stunning views of Snowdon, the highest peak in Wales." Adapted from text source: (visit link)

Admission Prices:
Return Fares (Full Journey):