(Former) First National Bank - Marietta, OK
First National Bank occupied this building in years past.

This is a two-story brick building, covered with stucco. The white paint has faded and peeled over the years, and the building is in need of renovation. It is currently occupied by law offices.

Windows on the second floor are single units, with stone sills and transoms. Windows on the ground floor are single arched windows with fixed panes.

The entrance facing south is a single aluminum and glass door, slightly recessed and flanked by wood pillars. Above the door is a pediment and the word "BANK". Behind this is a four-pane transom. The door to the second level is located on the left. It appears that the second floor may not be being used at this time.

Photos from the mid 1908's can be found at the website shown below. Back then, the paint was fresh and all windows had awnings. Documentation of this being a bank is found at the website below, a database maintained by the Oklahoma Historical Society of Oklahoma Landmarks.
200 W. Main Marietta, OK 73448

Year: Unknown