Elmira Business Institute - Vestal Campus - Vestal, NY
18T E 419398 N 4661020
Elmira Business Institute offers medical and technical career training programs for the working adult.
Location: New York, United States

"EBI was founded in 1858 as Elmira Business and Shorthand College...In 2003, EBI opened their second location in the Binghamton area, and is currently the only career school in this area."

"EBI has two campuses to choose from – Elmira and Vestal, NY. Located in Chemung County and Broome County, respectively; each of our locations offer the full EBI learning experience, from our selection of medical and technical career training programs to our complete array of student services. We even offer transportation assistance, financial aid help, and nearby child care should a student require them."

"EBI holds Accreditation through the Accrediting Bureau of Health Education Schools (ABHES) and the Commission on Accreditation of Allied Health Education Programs (CAAHEP)."
Name: Elmira Business Institute

Location/Address: