Shangri-La - Toronto, Ontario
17T E 630181 N 4834147
Shangri-La Toronto is a hotel and condominium tower in downtown Toronto, Canada. It was designed by Vancouver-based architect James KM Cheng and was built by Westbank Projects Corp. As of 2015 it was the 10th tallest building in Toronto.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The hotel component is run by Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts and was planned to have 202 guest rooms. The condominium portion occupies the upper floors of the building and consist of 353 units. Excavation of the site started in 2008, and work on the parking garage began in early 2009.

Shangri-La was the second deepest excavation for a building in Canada's history at 102 ft (31 m), with only Scotia Plaza being deeper. This was done to create an 8 level below grade parking garage.
Building Name: Shangri-La - Toronto

Structure Height: 702