First Baptist Church - Marietta, OK
Marietta Baptist Church is organized under the Southern Baptist Association.

This church is located at 402 W. Main, across from the Love County Courthouse. This is a large church, with Sunday morning and evening services, as well as Wednesday. They have programs for children and youth, and Bible studies for adults. They support missions through the Cooperative Program of the Southern Baptist Convention.

The church is a frame and brick building, with an eight-sided central auditorium which can be seen on the aerial photo in the Gallery. The main entrance faces the courthouse to the south and consists of three double-doors beneath a large gabled porch roof.

The church was founded in 1890. A bell from a former church building is on display at the front of the building.
Church Address:
402 W. Main