Radnice (Malomerice a Obrany) - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 619681 N 5453056
CS: radnice v mestské cásti Brno-Malomerice a Obrany // EN: Town Hall in the city of Brno-Malomerice a Obrany
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Brno-Malomerice a Obrany je mestská cást statutárního mesta Brna o rozloze 929 hektaru, rozkládající se po obou brezích reky Svitavy nedaleko Hádu. Mestská cást vznikla 24. listopadu 1990 a skládá se z celého katastrálního území Obrany a témer celého katastrálního území Malomerice (k této cásti Malomeric náleží od konce 60. let 20. století také nekdejší severní exkláva bývalé obce Juliánova, jíž je dnešní ulice Baarovo nábreží). Katastrální hranice mezi obema ctvrtemi, které do roku 1919 tvorily samostatné obce probíhá stredem reky Svitavy a Mlýnského náhonu. Severovýchodne od Obran se, již mimo území Brna, nachází také hrad Obrany. Pro úcely senátních voleb je území mestské cásti Brno-Malomerice a Obrany zarazeno do volebního obvodu císlo 58.

Pod názvem Brno-Obrany-Malomerice se jedná se o vinarskou obec ve Velkopavlovické vinarské podoblasti (vinicní trate Na dlouhých, Nad loucí, U doubku).

Úrední hodiny :
Pondelí a Streda
08.00-17.00

EN:
Brno-Malomerice and defense is part of the city of Brno with an area of ??929 hectares, stretching along both banks of the river Svitavy near Hades. City part was November 24, 1990 and consists of the entire cadastral area of ??Defence and almost the entire cadastral area Malomerice (this includes part Malomerice since the late 60s of the 20th century, also a former northern exclave of the former village of Julian, which is today's street Baarovo waterfront) . Cadastral boundaries between the two districts, which in 1919 formed an independent municipality runs through the middle of the river Svitavy and mill race. Northeast of Defense is already outside Brno is also a castle defense. For the purposes of Senate elections is the city district Brno-Malomerice and Obrany situated constituency number '58.

Under the name of Brno-defense-Malomerice is the wine-growing village in the wine region Velkopavlovické (vineyard of Na dlouhých, Nad loucí, U doubku).

Office Hours:
Monday and Wednesday