Cundletown LPO, NSW - 2430
This old two storey building houses the Cundletown LPO is situated on what used to be the Pacific Highway. The business is currently for sale as a 'going Licensed concern'.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

On the corner of Crown and Main Streets, Cundletown. I'm afraid I hadn't fully researched the heritage side of the Post Office, so, THANKS to Tuena, who found the following link showing that the building was from the 19th century (as I had assumed it was from the early 20th century): Cundletown LPO

From the information signs at Crowdy Head Lighthouse it has become apparent that this Post Office was designed by the Colonial Architect, James Barnet; and built by John William Smith, of Dumaresq Island.

State/Territory: NSW

Post Boxes: Yes