Jacob Lake Ranger Station - Jacob Lake, AZ
12S E 390175 N 4063022
The Jacob Lake Ranger Station (now vacant) was one of seven stations used to manage the one million acre Kaibab National Forest.
Location: Arizona, United States

The ranger station, built in 1910, is a 24-foot by 32-foot wood-framed structure, resting on a limestone foundation. The walls are clad with board-and-batten siding, and the roof is covered with wood shakes, the only surviving board-and-batten cabin in Kaibab National Forest. The front faces Jacob Lake with a shed-roofed porch across the entire side, formerly enclosed, but now restored to its original open configuration. The interior has two rooms, a kitchen and a bedroom, entered by individual doors from the porch.

The Jacob Lake Ranger Station is located on NF road 282, off NF road 461, which connects to AZ Hwy 67. The station is not open to the public.

Some info from Wikipedia.
Year photo was taken: 1910