Trump International Hotel and Tower - Toronto, Ontario
17T E 630594 N 4834257
Trump International Hotel and Tower, Toronto is a mixed-use skyscraper in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. As of 2015, it was the second tallest building in Toronto.
Location: Ontario, Canada

It was built by Talon International Development Inc., which is owned by Val Levitan and Canadian businessman Alex Shnaider and is named for real estate developer Donald Trump, a minority shareholder in the project. The tower is located in the Financial District, at 311 Bay Street, on the southeast corner of Bay and Adelaide. Construction began with the removal of the sales centre in September 2007, but the official groundbreaking was Friday, October 12, 2007. The planned completion date for the hotel portion of the tower was fall 2011, with the official completion of the tower projected to be in early 2012. The building topped out in early September 2011, and the spire was raised on September 24, 2011. The hotel opened for business on January 31, 2012, and its grand opening occurred on April 16, 2012. Work on the top of the building continued until completion in July 2012 with the activation of two high intensity aircraft warning lights.

The 65-storey (57 occupiable floors) Trump International Hotel & Tower is 276.9 m (908 ft) tall[3] and is clad with a steel, glass, and stone facade. The building includes 260 luxury hotel rooms and 109 condominiums. The top two floors of the hotel section house a 5,486 m2 (59,050 sq ft) spa. It was built by Zeidler Roberts Partnership.
Building Name: Trump International Hotel & Tower Toronto

Structure Height: 908