Milburn Building - Harrison Courthouse Square Historic District - Harrison, Ar.
This two-story brown brick building is located at 124-128 N Willow in Harrison Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This two-story brown brick building is located at 124-128 N Willow. The building currently is occupied by an antique store, a church, and a religious bookstore.

The first floor fenestration is as follows from left to right:
124 is the antique store and it has a large bay storefront window with three mullions. The recessed entryway has a metal and glass door and there is another bay window that angles from the main storefront to the entryway. There is a canvas canopy covering this part of the building and partially over the sidewalk.

126 is the church and the fenestration starts with a wood and glass door that leads to the second story. The rest is symmetrical with a recessed entryway, a glass and metal door. The entryway is flanked on both sides by an angled bay storefront window that adjoins a bay storefront window. There is a canvas canopy covering this part of the building and partially over the sidewalk.

128 is the bookstore and has the same fenestration as the church except for the entryway leading upstairs. It also has the separate canopy.

The second story fenestration has six pairs of double hung two-over three windows equally spaced over the facade. The window pairs have a vertical brick course lintels. A stone running course that has a painted rosette on each stone is halfway up on the second story. There is an entablature that reads: "Milburn 1930". The cornice is stone.

Resource Number: BO0114
Address: WILLOW, 124-128, N