Conway Train Station Town Clock - North Conway, NH
A town clock located at the train station.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

This town clock is on the facade of the Conway Scenic Railroad Station located directly behind the town common. The Depot (and the surrounding railroad yard) is not only listed on the National Register of Historic Places, it is an active, functioning train station from which several railroad rides can be taken.

Inside the depot you will find a ticket counter, a small gift store, public restrooms, and a wonderful little railroad museum. The railroad yard behind the Depot includes the active loading platform, a number of both active and retired train cars of various age, and a small, but functioning roundhouse.

Thanks to this clock you will be able to be in time for your train excursion ;-)
Status: Working