Sullivan Building #1 - Hardy Downtown Historic District - Hardy, Ar.
This two-story painted stone building is located at 109 East Main Street in Hardy, Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This two-story painted stone building is located at 109 East Main Street. The first floor fenestration has a central wooden door that leads to the second floor. This entryway has a glass transom. There are matching storefronts on either side of this doorway. Each side has a recessed wood and glass door. Each side has a bay window extending on each side of the door perpendicular to the street and connecting to a small bay windows parallel to the sidewalk. Above the first floor is a wood and metal canopy that extends over the sidewalk to the street.

The second floor fenestration is five double hung two-over-three windows, paired on the left on right a single in the middle. Windows have stone sills and lintels. The building has a metal cornice.

Resource Number: SH0091
Address: MAIN ST, 109