Marsh Chapel - Boston, MA
Marsh Chapel is part of Boston University.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Marsh Chapel is a building on the campus of Boston University used as the official place of worship of the school, named after former president of BU, Daniel L. Marsh, who was also a Methodist minister. The building is Gothic in style. While Methodism, the university's historical denomination, exerts a great influence on the chapel, it is formally non-denominational. The current dean of Marsh Chapel is Rev. Dr. Robert Hill, an ordained elder in The United Methodist Church.

Good Friday experiment

It was the site where the famed Marsh Chapel Experiment took place. Researchers involved included Harvard professor and later psychedelic guru Timothy Leary.

Influence on Civil Rights Movement

Between 1953 and 1965, African-American theologian Howard Thurman presided the chapel as its dean. Thurman exerted an enormous influence on the work of Civil Rights Movement leader Martin Luther King, Jr., who studied at Boston University.
Other notable figures associated with Marsh Chapel
Robert Cummings Neville, one of the Boston Confucians, served as a dean of the chapel."