le DOJO l'acclameur - Niort,Fr
le DOJO est la salle d'entrainement du club.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

[EN]
for Taekwondo Club Niortais, take over the work of Claude DEJEAN during the last 10 years (77-87). From 1989 to 1995, Patrick was elected to the Board of the Poitou-Charentes FFKTAMA line, head of TKD and President of CORT (Regional Organization Technical Committee) .It also participated in the development of the Women's National Commission with Mr. Patrick STANZACK responsible national.
Within this framework, several national internship in France Women's teams were organized in NIORT and a historic meeting FRANCE / GREAT BRITAIN in November 91 with the victory of the French 5-3. The 1st Coupe de France, new model, which succeeded the open in France, was also organized in NIORT under the responsibility of Patrick BILLY, at the request of the national leaders of the time (Mr Alain MATHIEU) in April 1992.

[FR]
Depuis 1987, Patrick BILLY (Actuellement 5 ème DAN ) dirige les destinées du TaekwonDo Club Niortais , prennent le relais de l'action menée par Claude DEJEAN pendant ces 10 dernières années (77-87) . De 1989 à 1995 , Patrick fut élu au Comité Directeur de la ligne Poitou-Charentes FFKTAMA , responsable du TKD et président du C.O.R.T (Comité Organisation Régional Technique) .Il participa également au développement de la Commission Nationale Féminines avec M. Patrick STANZACK comme responsable National .
Dans ce cadre là , plusieurs stages nationaux des équipes de France Féminines furent organisés à NIORT ainsi une rencontre historique FRANCE/GRANDE-BRETAGNE en Novembre 91 avec la victoire des françaises 5 à 3 . La 1 ère Coupe de France , nouveau modèle , qui a succédé à l'open de France , a également été organisée à NIORT sous la responsabilité de Patrick BILLY , à la demande des dirigeants nationaux de l'époque ( Mr Alain MATHIEU ) en avril 1992 .

salle d'entrainement : (visit link)
School Name: Le Taekwondo Club Niortais