Margaret of York - Highbridge Street, Waltham Abbey, Essex, UK
30U E 707050 N 5730519
This green plaque erected by the Richard III Society is attached at the entrance to Waltham Abbey Town Hall on the south west side of Highbridge Street. The plaque was erected to mark the 500th anniversary of the death of Margaret of York.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Margaret of York that advises:

Margaret of York (3 May 1446 – 23 November 1503) – also by marriage known as Margaret of Burgundy – was Duchess of Burgundy as the third wife of Charles the Bold and acted as a protector of the Duchy after his death. She was a daughter of Richard Plantagenet, 3rd Duke of York, and Cecily Neville, and the sister of two Kings of England, Edward IV and Richard III. She was born at Fotheringhay Castle, Northamptonshire, England, and she died at Mechelen in the Low Countries.

Blue Plaque managing agency: Richard III Society

Individual Recognized: Margaret of York