Marathon Presbyterian Church - Marathon, NY
Marathon Presbyterian Church is next to the High School by a small town park.
Location: New York, United States

"We are 48 churches in 7 counties of upstate New York, roughly following the source watersheds of the Susquehanna and Delaware rivers inside New York State...The Presbytery of Susquehanna Valley was founded January 19, 1965 as a merger of Binghamton Presbytery and Susquehanna Presbytery (itself a recent merger of Otsego Presbytery and Delaware Presbytery) following the 1958 merger of the two parent denominations - the Presbyterian Church in the United States of America (PCUSA) and the United Presbyterian Church of North America (UPCNA). A further denominational union in 1983 did not merge or rename the Presbytery...As of 2001, the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) has approximately 2.3 million members, 11,200 congregations, and 21,000 ordained ministers. "

also see (visit link)
"Your congregation had 37 members compared to the average PC(USA) congregation's 175 members. Your church gained 2 members and lost 1 members."

(visit link)
"The First Presbyterian Church was organized February 11, 1814, with ten members. The present edifice was erected in 1830. The church now numbers thirty-eight members."
Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship