Tommy Byrd - Elkton, FL
17R E 454655 N 3294261
A memorial plaque for Tommy Byrd is located on the fence at the entrance to the Saint Ambrose Cemetery in Elkton, Florida, USA. He is one of approximately 500 individuals buried in the cemetery.

The memorial consists of a rectangular bronze plaque attached to the fence to the right of the entrance gate to the cemetery. The memorial plaque reads:

This Fence Erected
in Memory of
TOMMY BYRD
by Parents
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Byrd
1963

According to the Find A Grave website (visit link), Tommy Byrd's full name is Thomas Randolph Byrd. He was born on July 3, 1947, in Jacksonville, Florida, and died on April 5, 1963, in St. Augustine, Florida.

Location: Saint Ambrose Cemetery