Morgan Park - Warrenton, MO
Small in size, but huge in use. New sign erected in 2018.

County of park: Warren County
Location of park: 312 S. Morgan Ave., Warrenton
Hours: Sunrise to sunset

"This park has the cities large swimming pool which includes 2 giant slides, a wading pool, a pair of diving boards, a kiddie pool and spray ground in the pool area. The pool provides boys and girls locker rooms with showers, restrooms, changing area and lockers. On the outside of the pool area there is a pavilion with no electric. 2 barbeque grills with picnic tables and 2 tennis courts. A newer playground is available for the kids with parental supervision. Restrooms are located on the outside of the pool area. Lets not forget the big yellow slide on the north side of the park and the sand volleyball court on the south side of the park that runs into Binkley Woods Park." ~ AmericanTown

"The City of Warrenton is pleased to offer our pavilions for rental, to both City of Warrenton Residents and non-residents. For information on cost, please click on the Pavilion Reservation Form at the bottom of this page. Please note that reservations are made on a first come, first served basis and cannot be held without payment in full. Pavilions can be reserved from dawn to dusk. Please note that pavilion rentals cannot be made over the phone." ~ Parks Department, Warrenton

Municipal Pool regulations and fees

Name: Morgan Park