McCoy - Blossom Funeral Home & Cremation Center ~ Hawk Point, MO
4 facilities in Troy, Hawk Point, Eolia, Moscow Mills; also family owned and operated

County of home: Lincoln County
Location of home: 493 Main St, Hawk Point

"Fully Handicapped Accessible Family Reception Room for after funeral meals.

"Our MISSION STATEMENT is what drives everything we do in our company: "TREATING EVERY FAMILY AS IF THEY WERE OUR OWN," a simple philosophy that has carried our company for over 82 years and now into the 21st century.
The Blossom family has owned & operated McCoy-Blossom Funeral Home & Cremation Center for over 34 years. We remain committed to our families and our devoted service to them. Our #1. priority is providing compassionate , caring service to the families that we serve. That means being available, day or night when you need us.

"We are the only funeral home in Lincoln and Pike counties that has a walk-in refrigerated cooler for the temporary holding of human remains. This feature makes it possible for a family to have much more time for planning or waiting for out-of-town family members to return for funeral services." ~ From their web site

Crematory: yes

Cemetery: no