Boeing 747 - McMinnville, Oregon
A 747 parked in front of the Evergreen Aviation Museum. You can't miss the place with it there.
Location: Oregon, United States

This is a Boeing 747-200 Freightliner on permanent display in front of the main museum building. It is painted white with green horizontal stripes and the lettering "Evergreen International". The tail has more green stripes with just "Evergreen" on it.

This was built in 1973 with 4 P&W JT9D engines and was bought by Singapore Airlines. In 1980 it was bought by Flying Tiger Line and used by them for the next year as well as being leased by Libyan Airlines. Pan Am owned the plane from 1983-91 when it became part of the Evergreen fleet. In 2013, it was taken out of active service and found its way to McMinnville.
Type of Aircraft: (make/model): Boeing 747-212B

Tail Number: (S/N): N482EV