New York Stock Exchange Pediment - New York, USA
18T E 583559 N 4506704
This nice, allegoric sculpture group at the historic New York Stock Exchange Building is also called "Integrity Protecting the Works of Man".
Location: New York, United States

This pediment sculpture at the New Your Stock Exchange is located well above the very busy street level and thus its details are easily overlooked. Yet, we think it is a quite nice piece of art that is worth some attention.
The sculpture consists of 11 figures with the allegoric meaning "Integrity Protecting the Works of Man". The central figure is "Integrity", the others depict different works of man such as mechanical production, trade, science and others.

For source and more info, see the link below
TITLE: The New York Stock Exchange Pediment