[Former] Sardis Baptist Chapel - Llanedi, Carmarthenshire, Wales
30U E 427155 N 5732128
Sardis Baptist Chapel - First built in 1815 - Re built in 1849 & again in 1910. Recently purchased by a private buyer for conversion to a residence. Located on Llanedi Road, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Sardis Baptist Chapel - Now being in the process of being converted to a private residence. First built in 1815 according to the date plaque above the entrance. Dyfed Historic Society give the date as c1820. Located on Llanedi Road, a few miles South of Llanedi, Carmarthenshire, Wales.

The Plaque in Welsh reads: SARDIS / Addoldy y Bedyddwyr (Chapel of Baptisms) / Ail - Adeiladwyd (Second Built) 1849 and 1910.

Street address of Church:
Llanedi Road, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.