Ebenezer - Former Methodist Chapel - Llanedi, Carmarthenshire, Wales
30U E 427392 N 5733943
Ebenezer - The Former Calvinistic Methodist Chapel - First built in 1835 & rebuilt in 1899. Located on Ebenezer road, Llanedi, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Former Ebenezer Chapel - Ebenezer Rd, Carmarthenshire, built c1740 according to Dyfed Historical Society, but the plaque reads built 1835, and I suspect rebuilt in 1899.

The plaque in Welsh reads: EBENEZER / Capel y Meethddistiaid calfinaidd (The Calvinistic Methodist Chapel) / Adeiladwyd (Built) 1835. Adgyweirwyd (Rebuilt) 1899.

There was no information plaque with service times, so I guess that the chapel is now closed.

Street address of Church:
Ebenezer Rd, Llanedi, Carmarthenshire, Wales.
Active church?: No

Year Built: 1899

Service times:
There don't appear to be regular services any more - there is no information board outside the building.