1905 - United Methodist Church, Fayette, Ohio, USA
Engraved in the stone is M.E. CHURCH 1905.
Location: Ohio, United States

The date of construction of this church is clearly displayed in a way easily visible to the public, on the south side of the building near the entrance door.

The church is located at 305 E. Main St. in Fayette, Ohio.

The present structure was built 1n 1905-06 with a brick veneer at a cost of around $11,500. Over the years many renovations were made inside the building along with the addition of a more spacious parking lot.

The Methodist Church helps support the local food bank, Fayette’s Helping Hands, and also has a family fun night that is open to the community.

Rev. Andrea Cheeseman is presently the Pastor of this church and is also a provisional elder in the West Ohio Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church.
Year of construction: 1905

Full inscription: