Fayette United Methodist Church - Fayette, Ohio, USA
A church with an active ministry located at 305 E. Main St. in Fayette, Ohio.
Location: Ohio, United States

In 1869 a church was built on this site but burned in 1880. The same year a new brick church was built.

Feeling the need of a more comfortable and commodous quarters, the old building was razed after only 25 years.

The present structure was built 1n 1905-06 with a brick veneer at a cost of around $11,500. Over the years many renovations were made inside the building along with the addition of a more spacious parking lot.

The Methodist Church helps support the local food bank, Fayette’s Helping Hands, and also has a family fun night that is open to the community.

Rev. Andrea Cheeseman is presently the Pastor of this church and is also a provisional elder in the West Ohio Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church.
Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1905

Service times:
Sunday Worship: 10:30am Adult Sunday School: 9:30am Elementary Sunday School: during Worship (in basement)