Convent and Church of Santo Domingo - A Coruña, Spain
29T E 549313 N 4802094
The Convent and Church of Santo Domingo are located in the historic Old Town of the city of A Coruña.
Location: Galicia, Spain

-=:=-

Santo Domingo

[Galego]
"De estilo barroco do s. XVII con reformas no XVIII. Interior dunha soa nave con capelas laterais e cruceiro. No exterior destaca a torre do campanario do s. XVIII, oblicua ao eixe da igrexa. No interior interesante altar maior e a imaxe da Virxe do Rosario, patroa da cidade."

[Castellano]
"De estilo barroco del s. XVII con reformas en el XVIII. Interior de una sola nave con capillas laterales y crucero. En el exterior destaca la torre del campanario del s. XVIII, oblicua al eje de la iglesia. En el interior interesante altar mayor y la imagen de la Virgen del Rosario, patrona de la ciudad."

[English]
"In Baroque style from the 17th century, with restorations in the 18th. Interior with a single aisle, side chapels and transept. On the putside, the 18th-century bell-tower, oblique to the axis of the church. Inside, an interesting main altar and an image of the Virgin of El Rosario, the town´s patron saint."

From the official Tourism website of Gaicia: http://www.turgalicia.es/

Admission Prices: