Eglwys Sant Mihangle - Churchyard - Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, Wales
30U E 431763 N 5738415
Eglwys Sant Mihangel - St Michael's a Welsh Language Church - Built in 1884. Stands surrounded by old grave stones, many dating in the late 18 & through the 19 hundreds. Located in Ammanford, Carmarthenshire.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

St. Michael and the Angels (Church in Wales), located in Ammanford which serves as the main shopping centre for this former coal mining area in the county of Carmarthenshire, in South Wales. There are a small proportion of modern gravestones, & burials at the church are still active.

Sunday services are held in Welsh Language. English language services are held on Wednesday.

St. Michael’s Church, one of the most famous churches in Ammanford In the Parish of: Betws St David W Ammanford, In the deanery of: Dyffryn Aman, In the archdeaconry of: Carmarthen, In the Church in Wales diocese of: St Davids.

Street address of Church:
St Michael, Wind Street, AMMANFORD, SA18 3DR Wales.