Bond Building – Washington, DC
Historic office building in Washington, DC.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

The Bond Building, located on the southwest corner of 14th Street and New York Avenue, N.W., has been a pivotal structure in downtown Washington's business and financial district since it was constructed in 1901. The seven story Beaux Arts office building stands as a landmark to the prosperity and expansion of turn-of-the century Washington; over the years it has provided office space for former Senators, Congressmen, prominent attorneys and other professionals, and trade associations which have figured in the business life of the Capital city and the nation.
National Register Nomination

The Bond Building appears to be in very good condition continues to serve as an office building.