Clevelander Hotel - Miami Beach, FL
17R E 587158 N 2851700
The Art Deco Clevelander Hotel is a five-story hotel located at 1020 Ocean Drive on the corner of 10th Street in the historic Art Deco district of Miami Beach.

The Clevelander Hotel is an iconic establishment in South Beach. It was designed by the famed Art Deco architect Albert Anis and opened in 1938. It bills itself as "the best party hotel in South Beach" and lives up to its billing.

The L shaped 60-room boutique hotel has a curved front and rectangular side unit. Windows are topped with large "eyebrows". On the roofs are a pair of terraces with ocean and city views. The extremely busy and lively pool-patio area lies within the L shape. It features legendary cocktails and live entertainment daily. Guests must be 21 or over.
Style: Art Deco

Structure Type: Commercial/Retail