Stahlskulptur - Weil am Rhein, BW, Germany
A steel sculpture by Erich Hauser in the main street of Weil am Rhein.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

This steel scultpture by Erich Hauser was erected in 1999 on a place in the town center of Weil am Rhein,when the main street was redesigned.

The sculpture could be described as a bunch of steel needles, a bit like some crystals grow, mounted on a column that is about three meters high.

The plaque says "Stahlskulptur" (steel sculpture), but it's not clear if this is the official name or just a description for an unnamed piece.
Title: Stahlskulptur

Artist: Erich Hauser (1930-2004)

Media (materials) used: steel

Location (specific park, transit center, library, etc.): A place at the main street in the center of Weil am Rhein

Date of creation or placement: 1999