Harpursville United Methodist Church - Harpursville, NY
Harpursville United Methodist Church was built in 1920.
Location: New York, United States

Wikipedia:"Harpursville United Methodist Church is a historic United Methodist church located at Harpursville in Broome County, New York. It is a small, "T"-shaped one story building built in 1920. The foundation, walls, and entrance tower are built of stone, while the upper portion of the walls are of wood frame construction clad in stucco. The building embodies features typical of the Gothic Revival style."
(visit link)
"The First Methodist Society was formed in 1844. A wooden structure was built and used as a church on Main Street in Harpursville until the present stone church was built in 1920
In 1994 , now known as the Harpursville United Methodist Church. A celebration for the 150th anniversary was held and during those years this church has witnessed to the Christian Faith by special events, vacation bible school, fellowship dinners, youth groups and membership classes. "
Service Times
Main Service: 11:00 AM