Giant Aldo Rossi Chair "Parigi" - Weil am Rhein, BW, Germany
32T E 395912 N 5271905
A giant copy of the chair "Parigi" by star designer Aldo Rossi at the parking of a bank building in the center of Weil am Rhein.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

This giant copy of the design chair "Parigi" by designer Aldo Rossi was erected at the parking of Sparkasse bank in the center of Weil am Rhein.

The chair is part of campaign of the tourist office of Weil am Rhein, called "city of chairs". Weil am Rhein is the headquarter of world-famous furniture design company Vitra with a design museum and many architectural highlights. In connection with this tourist attraction a lot of giant chairs were put on display throughout the city. This is one of the largest and best known of them.
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Height of object in feet: 20