Leslie Hotel - Miami Beach, FL
17R E 587221 N 2851994
The Art Deco Leslie Hotel is a 35-room hotel located at 1244 Ocean Drive in the historic Art Deco district of Miami Beach.

The Leslie was built in 1937. It was designed in the Art Deco style by the noted architect Albert Anis. Originally it was a 48 room hotel but has recently been renovated to have fewer rooms but additional amenities including a business center, gym, bar, restaurant, and a new roof terrace with a pool overlooking the ocean.

The renovation paid meticulous attention to preserve the original architecture which now coexists with modern detailing. Renovation was carried out by the firm of DN’A Design & Architecture.
Style: Art Deco

Structure Type: Commercial/Retail